Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home         History of the club         Junior cricket           Sunday 2nd XI fixtures

The week ahead

Lincs ECB Premier League 

LINDUM v Bracebridge Heath
Nettleham v Skegness
Messingham v Market Deeping
Sleaford v Woodhall Spa
Bourne v Grimsby
Caistor v Louth

South Lincs & Border league

Billingborough v RAMBLERS
Belton Park v Bourne
Boston vOakham
Grantham v Sleaford
Moulton Harrox v Caythorpe
Woodhall Spa v Long Sutton

Lincoln League 
Premier Division
LINDUM v Boston
Market Rasen v Cherry Willingham
Morton v Blankney
Nettleham v Martin

Division 3
Reepham v Lindum 2
Aswarby v Rustons
Hykeham v Timberland
Millers v Nocton

Lindum's Lincoln Youth League fixtures

MAY
Mon   11  Centurions v Gladiators  U13  H
                Saxilby   U17    A
Tues  12  Caythorpe  U11 Gladiators  H
Thurs 14  Bracebridge Heath U11 Warriors  H
                Owmby   U13 Centurions   A
                Woodhall Spa  U13G  A
                Cherry Willingham  U15  A
Fri     15   Nettleham  U13 Centurions  H
                Caythorpe  U17  A
Sun   17   Collingham  U10 G   A
                Nettleham  U9 G  H
                Scothern  U9 W  A

Results, League tables and fixtures

Lincolnshire ECB Premier League

The Lindum have a tough weekend ahead when both sides play last year's champions in each of the two leagues.

Market Deeping (17 points) 183-6 beat LINDUM (5) 180-9
Caistor (18) 190-8 beat Bourne (3) 110
Grimsby (16()179-4 beat Sleaford (4) 178-8
Woodhall Spa (13) drew with Messingham (9) 151-9
Skegness (13) 225-9 drew with Louth (11) 210-4
Bracebridge Heath (14) 252-7 drew with Nettleham (10) 207-6

South Lincs & Border League

RAMBLERS (19) 220-5 beat Woodhall Spa (5) 160-8
Billingborough (17) 170 beat Belton Park (6) 105-9
Boston (20) 240-4 dec beat Bourne (2) 91
Grantham (18) 163-6 beat  Moulton Harrox (5) 137
Long Sutton (19) 229-6 beat Oakham (8) 226-8

Lincoln League Premier Division

Caythorpe has withdrawn from the league

Lincoln League Division 3

Lincoln League

Premier Division

LINDUM (20) 250 beat Martin (4) 139
Hartsholme (20) 124-6 beat Blankney (6)  123
Market Rasen (20) 175-2 beat Boston (2) 53
Nettleham (20) 166-4 beat Scothern (4) 165-8 

Division 3

LINDUM 2 (20)  219-6 beat Hykeham (2) 81
Aswarby (20) 99-6 beat Nocton (6) 98
Caythorpe (20) 100-4 beat Reepham (4)  99
Rustons (20) 185-7 beat Millers (6) 130

South Clifton has withdrawn from the league.